Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Our Board of Directors

Executive Committee

           President 
 
   



 Michael "Bonkers" Cox 
9415 Alameda Ave.
Richmond, VA 23294

(804) 270-1165
coai.president.mike@gmail.com
 
Vice President


 

 

 

 

 

 Julie 'Lovely Buttons' Varholdt 

4601 S. Kachina Dr. 

Tempe, AZ. 85282

 (480) 838-7781


                     Secretary

 

  
Dan 'Fitzwilly' Langwell 
54990 Ehman
Mishawaka, IN 46545-4725 

(574) 904-9643
laughingstockpro@yahoo.com  


 
Treasurer

 
Paddee "Molasses" Embrey

8387 South Carr Street, Littleton, CO  80128
 
503-949-3077 
coaitreasurer@gmail.com


    

Directors

Director of Membership
 
   
 Teresa "Blondi" Gretton 
 3411 Lisa Circle
 Waldorf, MD 20601

 (301) 843-8212
 gretton@verizon.net



Director of Education
 
 
Jim 'Soapy' Dixon
5323 E. Murdock 
Wichita, KS. 67208-3561
 
(316) 871-6705
Director of Conventions
 
  Sandra 'Strawberry'  Winstead
11801 Riverpark Way
Chesterfield, VA 23838-2139

.

(804) 350-3687 



Director of Alley/Region Support


Judy "Dear Heart" Quest
715 North 36th Street
Omaha, NE 68131-1906
 
Phone: 402 551-4185 

 

Director of Jr Joeys


 


Regional Vice Presidents

North East

 
 Bill "Dabbles" Le Blanc
2 Dee Jay Road
East Bridgewater, MA 02333

(508) 378-1545
bildabbles@aol.com



North Central 


 
Curt 'Doctor ICU' Patty
9335 Berry Ave.
St. Louis, MO 63144


314-496-7824
curt.patty@yahoo.com

  
 
North West



Alyse 'Zig Zag' Axford
116A Sudden Valley Dr.
Bellingham, WA 98229-7751
 
360-647-9229
sales@zigzag-ragz.com

 

 
Mid-East
 
Jessica 'Gabby'  King

6522 MacCorkle Ave
Saint Albans WV 25177


304-542-6046 

mideastjess@yahoo.com

 
 
Mid-West


Georgia "Shananigans" Morris
4234 Woodworth
Holt, MI 48842
 
(517) 694-7100
 
Dianna 'Lil' Smidgen'  Hale
1013 Way Thru The Woods
Decatur, AL. 35603-1283

(256) 309-1153
South Central
 

Lulu "Boofa" Mire

Houston, TX


South West


 

             Lisa 'Lavender Lolly' Ponce de Leon Terai
                710 Lukepane ave # 101
                Honolulu HI 96816

                 808-271-4190
                          lolly4upaint@gmail.com

 

 
 
Canada


Dale "Bumper"  McKenzie
867 Raynard Crescent
SE Calgary, AB T2A 1X6
 
(403) 273-9047 (H) (403) 606-7750 (C)

 
 
Latin Countries


 
 
 
 Angel 'Jobolin' Morales
24 RR5 Jardines de
Caparra, Bayamon,
PR 00959

(787) 565-3205
jobolin2008@aol.com
 
International
 


Ted 'Twaddles' White 
20 Maple Court
Yandina, Queensland 4561
Australia 

Phone - 07 5472-8018
twaddles2014@hotmail.com
 
  
Parliamentary Procedure Advisor 




Public Relations 


(619) 282-9668 
bonbonsandiego@yahoo.com



The New Calliope Editor &
COAI Business Office
 
SPS Productions

P.O. Box 122
Eustis FL 32727
phone: 352-357-1676
COAI Office Email:coaioffice@aol.com
The New Calliope Email: thenewcalliope@gmail.com
Hours: Mon-Fri 9:30-4 EST
USA Toll Free 877.816.6941

 
 
 
Programs & Standing Committees

COAI Merchandise Program
To be Announced




International Ambassador Program

Bob 'Bunky' Gretton
PO Box 787 Waldorf, MD 20604, 
(301) 843-8212  
bunkytclown@comcast.net



Regional Ambassador Program
 


Judy 'Dear Heart' Quest                    Angel 'Jobolin' Morales
Phone: (402) 551-4185                             (787) 565-3202
dearheart@cox.net                             jobolin2008@aol.com
                                                          
Clown Week Chair

 


Carrie 'Shimmy Giggles' Ray

413 East Ash Lane 

Euless, Texas

(214) 577-6002

carrielray10@yahoo.com
  


                Committees

Bylaws and Rules Committee
:
 
Mike Cox, Cleon Babcock, Ted White, Jeanne Woska, Glenn Kohlberger
 
Budget Committee: 
Co-Chair: Mike Cox, Sandra Winstead  - Paddee Embrey, Dale McKenzie, Dan Langwell
 
Competition Committee: 
Co-Chairs:
Cathy Mackey, 151 Route 28B, Valatie NY 12184, (518) 784-2127 ctots@aol.com Bill LeBlanc bildabbles@aol.com  
Walt Lee, John Kral, Bob Gretton, Cynthia Kella, Tim Laynor, Ann Sanders, 
 
Membership Committee:
Teresa Gretton Chair - PO Box 787 Waldorf, MD 20604 (301) 843-8212  -  Doug Munsell, Judy Quest
 
Ethics & Grievance Committee:
Paul Kleinberger, Cleon Babcock, Jeanne Woska, Glenn Kolberger
 
Historian Committee :
Walt Lee, Jeanne Woska, and Teresa Gretton.
 

Good Cheer Committee
:

Fred Scholsshauer, 8 Alanon St., Whippany NJ 07981,(973) 887-2617 oscarboj@aol.com



Scholarship Committee: 
Jim Dixon Chair - 

jdixon2482@gmail.com

 

      
       

       

      Other committees will be posted shortly

 


Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?