Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Our Board of Directors

Executive Committee

  President 
 
                                
                      
              Glenn "Clyde D Scope" Kohlberger
                     4155 Torres Circle
                 West Palm Beach, FL 33409 

                (646) 210-2238 (C) (561) 687-1126 (H) 
                
soundsfunny2me@aol.com

 
 
 
Vice-President
 

 Michael "Bonkers" Cox 
9415 Alameda Ave.
Richmond, VA 23294

(804) 270-1165
bonkerstc@aol.com
 
Secretary
 
 
Dan 'Fitzwilly' Langwell 
54990 Ehman
Mishawaka, IN 46545-4725 

(574) 904-9643
laughingstockpro@yahoo.com  



Treasurer
 
Paddee "Molasses" Embrey

"The Clown Alley"
PO Box 632
Stayton, OR 97383
 
503-767-2503 (H) 503-949-3077 (c)
molasses.clown@gmail.com


    


Sergeant-At-Arms

Sandra 'Strawberry'  Winstead
11801 Riverpark Way
Chesterfield, VA 23838-2139

(804) 350-3687 
strawberry.red1@yahoo.com



Directors

Membership
 
   
 Teresa "Blondi" Gretton 
 3411 Lisa Circle
 Waldorf, MD 20601

 (301) 843-8212
 gretton@verizon.net



Education
 
 
Jim 'Soapy' Dixon
5323 E. Murdock 
Wichita, KS. 67208-3561
 
(316) 871-6705
jdixon2482@gmail.com

  
Conventions
 
    
 Jim "Jay J" Caffrey
P.O.Box 833
Colona. IL 61241

(309) 314-6026
jclownus@yahoo.com





Alley/Region Support

Julie 'Lovely Buttons' Varholdt 
4601 S. Kachina Dr. 
Tempe, AZ. 85282
 
(480) 838-7781
lovelybuttons@cox.net



Regional Vice Presidents

North East

 
 Bill "Dabbles" Le Blanc
2 Dee Jay Road
East Bridgewater, MA 02333

(508) 378-1545
bildabbles@aol.com



North Central 
 
 
 Judy "Dear Heart" Quest
715 North 36th Street
Omaha, NE 68131-1906
 
Phone: 402 551-4185
North West

Pennie 'Melon-E the Clown' Smith 
6613 S Prospect St.
Tacoma WA 98409-6042
 
253-241-1176 /253-475-9170   

             Penzfrmhvn@comcast.net

 
 
 
Mid-East
 
Willy "Silly Willy" McGinnis
617 Revere Ct
Sykesville, MD 21784-7644

410-596-2644

Georgia "Shananigans" Morris
4234 Woodworth
Holt, MI 48842
 
(517) 694-7100
 
Dianna 'Lil' Smidgen'  Hale
1013 Way Thru The Woods
Decatur, AL. 35603-1283

(256) 309-1153
South Central
 

Lulu "Boofa" Mire

Houston, TX
Lucia555@gmail.com


South West

Nina 'Twinkie Dee Star'  Dees 
2909 Arguello Dr.
Burlingame, CA 94010
 

(650) 464-6166 

TwinkieDeeStar@aol.com


Canada

Dale "Bumper"  McKenzie
867 Raynard Crescent
SE Calgary, AB T2A 1X6
 
(403) 273-9047 (H) (403) 606-7750 (C)

 
 
Latin Countries


 
 
 
 Angel 'Jobolin' Morales
24 RR5 Jardines de
Caparra, Bayamon,
PR 00959

(787) 565-3205
jobolin@prtc.net 



International
 

Ted 'Twaddles' White 
209 OBI OBI Road
Mapleton, Queensland 4560
Australia 

+61 7 5445 7980
twaddles2014@hotmail.com
 
  
Parliamentary Procedure Advisor 




Public Relations 


(619) 282-9668 
bonbonsandiego@yahoo.com



The New Calliope Editor &
COAI Business Office
 
SPS Productions

P.O. Box 122
Eustis FL 32727
phone: 352-357-1676
COAI Office Email: coaioffice@aol.com
The New Calliope Email: thenewcalliope@gmail.com
Hours: Mon-Fri 9:30-4 EST
USA Toll Free 877.816.6941

 
 
 
Programs & Standing Committees

COAI Merchandise Program

Sandra Winstead
11801 Riverpark Way  Chesterfield, VA. 23838-2139

(804) 350-3687  Strawberry.red1@yahoo.com 



International Ambassador Program

Bob 'Bunky' Gretton
PO Box 787 Waldorf, MD 20604, 
(301) 843-8212  
bunkytclown@comcast.net



Regional Ambassador Program
 

(480) 838-7781                                        (787)565-3202
lovelybuttons@cox.net                                jobolin@prtc.net
                                                          


Clown Week Program

Bob 'Bunky' Gretton
PO Box 787 Waldorf, MD 20604, 
(301) 843-8212  
bunkytclown@comcast.net





Junior Joey  Program

ChaChatheclown@yahoo.com
503-807-2584


Junior Joey  Committee: 
Regina Wollrabe Chair, Jim Dixon, Paddee Embrey, Dale Mc Kenzie, Kynisha Ducre-Jarreau, Willy McGinnis
 

                Committees

Bylaws and Rules Committee
:
 
Mike Cox, Cleon Babcock, Kent Sheets, Jeanne Woska.
 
Budget Committee: 
Co-Chair: Mike Cox, Sandra Winstead  - Paddee Embrey, Dale McKenzie, Dan Langwell, Will McGinnis, Pennie Smith
 
Competition Committee: 
Co-Chairs:
Cathy Mackey, 151 Route 28B, Valatie NY 12184, (518) 784-2127 ctots@aol.com Bill LeBlanc bildabbles@aol.com  
Walt Lee, John Kral, Bob Gretton, Cynthia Kella, Tim Laynor, Ann Sanders, Pam Bacher
 
Membership Committee:
Teresa Gretton Chair - PO Box 787 Waldorf, MD 20604 (301) 843-8212  - Willy McGinnis, Doug Munsell, Judy Quest
 
Ethics & Grievance Committee:
Paul Kleinberger, Kent Sheets, Cleon Babcock, Jeanne Woska
 
Historian Committee :
Walt Lee, Jeanne Woska, Pat Cashin and Teresa Gretton.
 

Good Cheer Committee
:

Fred Scholsshauer, 8 Alanon St., Whippany NJ 07981,(973) 887-2617 oscarboj@aol.com



Scholarship Committee: 
Jim Dixon Chair - Judy Quest, Paddee Embrey

 

      
       

       

      Other committees will be posted shortly

 


Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?